Management Committee and Secretariat

Executive Committee (EXCO)


President
Mathavan Devadas

Deputy President  
Ramesh Appoo

Vice Presidents  
Sri Gopalan Naidu
Savinder Singh Dhillon
Vimalatulasi D/O Vetrivel
Yeo Seh Hoe
General Secretary
Tan Sain Kon Jevan

Assistant General Secretary
Rilaini Sapari

Treasurer      
Sachin Goklaney

Assistant Treasurer  
Laksha Mehta


Council Members


Abdul Samad Bin Mohamed Ismail
Amirah Ariffin
Bala Muraly S/O Anchang
Bernetta Tan
G Ramatas
Gurvinder Sidhu
Olaf Kwakman
Sean Chen
Siti Amalina Binte Mohamed Said
Tan Yu Wei


Secretariat 


General Manager
Sajivan Hariram

Tournaments & Events Manager
Saffwan Othman

Sport Operations & Development Manager
Vikraman Karuppayah

High Performance Executive  
Rytha Lew

Finance & HR Executive 
Jaslyn Koh


Technical Staff


Men’s Head Coach
Rajan A/L Krishnan

Women’s Head Coach      
David Viner

Fixtures

  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    Crescent vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SCC vs Project Vaults A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    Tornados vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    Crescent vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    Khalsa vs Crescent   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    Tannibellies vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 10:30am
    NHL 1
    SCC vs ORA   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SCC vs Vanquishers   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:00pm
    NHL 2
    Eagles – Project Vaults vs Khalsa   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SP vs Eagles   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Tornados vs Rising Stars   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    Tornados vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    Jansenites vs Barkerites   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Balestier Lions vs Project Vaults B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 6, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CSC VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS A VS BALESTIER LIONS   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 7, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    BALESTIER LIONS VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 12, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CSC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    TANNIBELLES VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 14, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    SCC VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    EAGLES VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS A VS TORNADOS   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS SCC   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 21, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    EAGLES VS BALESTIER   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    TANNIBELLES VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 2, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SRC VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 5:50pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES – PROJECTS VAULTS VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 9, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    CEYLON VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    BALESTIER VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENTIES VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CEYLON VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES – PROJECT VAULTS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS EAGLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS SP   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 16, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS EAGLES – PROJECT VAULTS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS KHALSA   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECTS A VS BALESTIER   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS A VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS A VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)

Singapore Hockey Federation

57 Anchorvale Road
#02-08 Seng Kang Sports and Recreation Centre
Singapore 544964

+65 6312 9686