Management Committee and Secretariat

Executive Committee (EXCO)


President
Mathavan Devadas

Deputy President  
Ramesh Appoo

Vice Presidents  
Sri Gopalan Naidu
Savinder Singh Dhillon
Vimalatulasi D/O Vetrivel
Yeo Seh Hoe
General Secretary
Tan Sain Kon Jevan

Assistant General Secretary
Rilaini Sapari

Treasurer      
Sachin Goklaney

Assistant Treasurer  
Laksha Mehta


Council Members


Abdul Samad Bin Mohamed Ismail
Amirah Ariffin
Bala Muraly S/O Anchang
Bernetta Tan
G Ramatas
Gurvinder Sidhu
Olaf Kwakman
Sean Chen
Siti Amalina Binte Mohamed Said
Tan Yu Wei


Secretariat 


General Manager
Sajivan Hariram

Tournaments & Events Manager
Saffwan Othman

Sport Operations & Development Manager
Vikraman Karuppayah

High Performance Executive  
Rytha Lew

Finance & HR Executive 
Jaslyn Koh


Technical Staff


Men’s Head Coach
Rajan A/L Krishnan

Women’s Head Coach      
David Viner

Fixtures

  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    Crescent vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SCC vs Project Vaults A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    Tornados vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    Crescent vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    Khalsa vs Crescent   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    Tannibellies vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 10:30am
    NHL 1
    SCC vs ORA   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SCC vs Vanquishers   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:00pm
    NHL 2
    Eagles – Project Vaults vs Khalsa   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SP vs Eagles   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Tornados vs Rising Stars   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    Tornados vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    Jansenites vs Barkerites   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Balestier Lions vs Project Vaults B   (Venue: PESEB)

Singapore Hockey Federation

57 Anchorvale Road
#02-08 Seng Kang Sports and Recreation Centre
Singapore 544964

+65 6312 9686