Development Programme

What is a Satellite Centre?

The Satellite Centre Program is regionalised and aims to service the local community, schools and clubs as well as make the sport more accessible. Besides the Hockey Specific Program, it will include information sessions for the broader family and community on active healthy lifestyles and nutrition. From the athlete’s perspective, the program will focus on Functional Movement, Core, Skills and Game Play. The program will run on Saturday or Sunday mornings at the various centers. A business plan is available to the public for interested partners to offer a relationship with the SHF to operate a center.

Satellite Centre Information

Rising Stars Programme

Find out more about our Rising Stars Programme here:

Rising Stars Programme Information

 

 

 

 

 

Satellite Centres

Weekly Sessions to reach out to aspiring players including new & established (privately run)

National Academy Team

For potential national caliber players selected by the SHF

Under-21 Squad

Reserve National Team

National Team

Fixtures

  • Jul 8, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    SIKHS SC VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 8, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 4
    ORA VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Jul 8, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    SIA SC VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 8, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 5
    DE HI VS NP   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 9, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    TORNADOS VS PROJECT VAULTS OXLEY   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 9, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 3
    DREAMS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 9, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    TORNADOS VS DREAMS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 9, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 5
    BARKERITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 15, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 5
    TORNADOS VS SIKHS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 15, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 5
    PROJECT VAULTS OXLEY VS NP   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 15, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    TEAM HI VS RP   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 15, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 3
    SCC VS DREAMS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 15, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    DREAMS VS BUCCANEERS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 15, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    RISING STARS VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 16, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    SRC VS SP   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 16, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    BARKERITES VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 16, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    NTU VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 16, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    POLICE VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 5
    SIKHS SC vs SINGAPORE POLYTECHNIC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 5
    SINGAPORE RECREATION CLUB VS TEAM HI   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 22, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 4
    SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB VS DREAMS HOCKEY   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 22, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 4
    OLD RAFFLESIANS’ ASSOCIATION VS TORNADOS HOCKEY CLUB   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jul 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    OLD RAFFLESIANS’ ASSOCIATION VS SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jul 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    DREAMS HOCKEY VS ACSOBASG OLDHAM   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Jul 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 4
    BUCCANEERS HOCKEY CLUB vs NTU   (Venue: sk1)
  • Jul 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 5
    PROJECT VAULTS OXLEY SPORTS CLUB vs BALESTIER LIONS   (Venue: sk2)
  • Jul 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC vs EAGLES HOCKEY CLUB   (Venue: sk1)
  • Jul 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    TORNADOS HOCKEY CLUB vs NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC   (Venue: sk2)
  • Jul 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    OLD RAFFLESIANS’ ASSOCIATION vs EAGLES HOCKEY CLUB   (Venue: sk1)
  • Jul 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    ACSOBASG OLDHAM vs POLICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION   (Venue: sk2)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL3
    HOLLANDSE VS DREAMS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 3
    ORA VS POLICE SA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 4
    SCC VS BUCCANEERS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 4
    HOLLANDSE VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 4
    ORA VS DREAMS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    TORNADOS VS TEAM HI   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    RISING STARS VS NTU   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 12, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 5
    RP VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 3
    EAGLES VS ACSOBASG   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 5
    EAGLES VS PROJECT VAULTS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 4
    SCC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 3
    HOLLANDSE VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 3
    SCC VS SIA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    BUCCANEERS VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 13, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 5
    BARKERITES VS BALESTIER LIONS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 5
    EAGLES VS TEAM HI   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 3
    ORA VS SIA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 4
    ORA VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 5
    PROJECT VAULTS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 4
    TORNADOS VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 5
    BALESTIER VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 19, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 3
    HOLLANDSE VS POLICE   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 20, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 3
    DREAMS VS SIA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 20, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 3
    POLICE VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 20, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 3
    SCC VS ACSOBASG   (Venue: SK2)
  • Aug 20, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    DREAMS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • Aug 20, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 4
    NTU VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)

Singapore Hockey Federation

57 Anchorvale Road
#02-08 Seng Kang Sports and Recreation Centre
Singapore 544964

+65 6312 9686