Events

League table

National Junior League 2018 – Under 19 Boys Division 1

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI A22005146
2JANSENITES21104224
3DREAMS HOCKEY21014313
4VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE310235-23
5ORA A10102201
6ORA B200205-50

FIXtures

4:30 pm

JANSENITES vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI A

9:00 am

DREAMS HOCKEY vs ORA A

9:00 am

ORA A vs ORA B

4:30 pm

DREAMS HOCKEY vs JANSENITES

9:00 am

VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI A

9:00 am

ORA A vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI A

10:30 am

ORA B vs DREAMS HOCKEY

Result

6:00 pm

ORA A vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

3:00 pm

JANSENITES vs ORA B

2 - 1

ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI A vs DREAMS HOCKEY

2 - 0

VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs ORA B

2 - 2

ORA A vs JANSENITES

0 - 2

VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs JANSENITES

3 - 0

ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI A vs ORA B

3 - 1

DREAMS HOCKEY vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

player ranking

NJL 2018 Boys DIV 1 Top Scorers

RankPlayerGoals
1Kong Yuan Feng2
2Nathanial Wong2
3Gabriel Denas Chang1
4Marvin Ho1
5Ethan Tan Yi Hao1
6Naveen Kumar1
7R Devadarrshan1
8Nilesh S/O Vijaia Kumar1
9Jharen Glen Victoriano Yap1
10Melvinder Singh S/O Jogjit Singh1
11Darren Ong Jia Le1
12Lee Seung Soo1
13Yang Yuan Fong1
14Rizk Dagfal Bin M. Faizal1
15Owen Yu Pak Yat1
16Ramalimgam Gouthaman1
17Chia Yu Ang0
18Amir Khaliq B Saarin0
19Tristan Tan Wei Yi0
20Tan Teng Boon Adrian0
21Muhammad Aqil B Muhammad H0
22Dylan Marc Naidu0
23Oon Jing Xi Keith0
24Rishikandhen S/O Ramesh0
25Adib Rifa’i B Muhammad Effendy0
26Muhammad Haikel Bin Yasin0
27Edris Akid B Edris Zahari0
28Rex Yong Jin Xiang0
29Tan Keong Choon Joash0
30Alton Chua Kai Cong0
31Wu Haoyu0
32Irfan Ahmad-Ul Qayyum0
33Justin Lee Zheng Xian0
34Muhammad Raziq Bin Mohd Noor0
35Thangavel Pandi Sushin0
36Wah Zhee Jin Ethan0
37Muhd Khairul Irzhan Bin Rosli0
38Syaquille Izad Bin Jamalludin0
39Kevin K Saji0
40Satyaprakashan S/O Pandi Selvam0
41Balraj Singh0
42Tan Huan Ying Jordan0
43Sailesh S/O Vijaia Kumar0
44Sean Au Kin Hong0
45Mark Ching Jun Jan0
46Mark Cheong Chee Han0
47Lim Zhi Jian0
48Loo Tian Poh0
49Wong Qing Yong0
50Muhammad Abdilah B Zainul A0
51James Rodrigues0
52Dimitri Van Den Heede0
53Wong Min En Samuel Sasa0
54Daryl Tan Yong Hong0
55Koh Kai Feng0
56Joshua Teh Yu Huang0
57Jonathan Lim Zhi Siang0
58Cuison Jacob Dimaano0
59Muhammad Aqil Bin Bakhtiar0
60Nathan Tew Ci Heng0
61Ihsan Bin Juraiman0
62Yap Ti-An0
63Ke Yue Yang0
64Ng Chi Shun Joseph0
65Gabriel Yong0
66Hariraj Naidu0
67Farell Ng Yi Shu0
68Ashwin Kalaichelvan0
69Aaron Tay Kean Wai0
70Mak Rui An Ryan0
71Jirafe Aditya Vijay0
72Dylan Chew0
73Ian Quek Wei Sheng0
74Jonathan Koh Ern Juan0
75Cheong Hong Hin0
76Albet Yanamtri0
77Keane Kwa0
78Elijah Ang Ren Jie0
79Lim Yun Kai Irvine0
80Manimaran Pradeep0
81Tan Kay Yip Tristan0
82Tay Zhi Wen0
83Ryan Ho Rui-En0
84Nam Seong Wook0
85Mirza Nabil Putra Azha0
86Mohamad Haziq Bin Ruzaiman0
87Jeremy Yeh0
88Edly Irsyad Bin Elham0
89Mohamed Shaheer Bin Mohamad0
90Jerome Chew0
91Jeriel Kwok Kum-Liang0
92Lee Yao Min Marcus0
93Cheng Jin Han Dillion0
94Parveer Singh Aulakh0
95Koh Wen Jun0
96Muhammad Bazil Bin Kahar0
97Ng Jun Zhong0
98Iskandar Bin Mohamad Noor0
99Muhammad Izzazzrainn Bin Kahar0
100Yeo Jun Wei0
101Danial Razif Shah0
102Danish Aiman Bin Adaha0
103Zachary Gabriel Clunies Ross0
104Hariz Amsyar Bin Muhd Zain0
105Muhammad Shahdanial Bin Mohd Salimun0
106Yap Wee Lee0
107Muhammad Faris Bin Jamalludin0
108James Raul Aditya0
109Lee Suphagrid0
110Muhammad Haziq Bin Mohamed Hanafi0
111Fabian Chua Yihu0
112M. Niveshraj0
113Tay Boon Kai0
114Caleb Ang Si Kai0
115Elangiren Elangovan0
116Zhou Kaiwen0
117Hng Wei Kong0
118Akash Prebhash Chandra0
119Janaardan Joshua S/O Arumugam0
120Thulasiram Ramanan0
121Muhd Aiman Bin Siddek0
122Shuji Watanabe0
123Kwek Tong Hoe Lucas0
124Kua Zun Hong Jasper0
125Takashi Watanabe0
126Muhammad Zuhaili Bin Mohd Imran0
127Dawnraj Rengasamy0
128Abdul Malik Mohd Mussammil0
129Ahmad Danish Syafiq Bin Latiff0
130Ang Kang Wei Ethan0
131Nufail Raiyan Bin Abu Bakar0
132Gerrome Vincenet Lascina Pascua0
133Nicholas Johanes Soetmulder0
134Muhammad Zaki Bin Zulkarnain0
135Rammdarshan Ramesh0

Next match

SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs ANDERSON JC

Fixtures & Results

DateMatchTime/Results
2018-01-06 09:00:00January 6, 2018 DREAMS HOCKEY vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE3 - 1
2018-01-06 09:00:00January 6, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs EAGLES - SJI B7 - 0
2018-01-06 10:30:00January 6, 2018 JANSENITES vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE2 - 0
2018-01-06 10:30:00January 6, 2018 TANNIBELLIES vs EAGLES - PIONEER JUNIOR COLLEGE11 - 0
2018-01-06 15:00:00January 6, 2018 ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI A vs ORA B3 - 0
2018-01-06 15:00:00January 6, 2018 KHALSA vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI B1 - 1
2018-01-06 16:30:00January 6, 2018 EAGLES – NATIONAL JC vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE1 - 7
2018-01-06 16:30:00January 6, 2018 ANDERSON JC vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE1 - 4
2018-01-06 18:00:00January 6, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB B vs ANDERSON JUNIOR COLLEGE4 - 0
2018-01-06 18:00:00January 6, 2018 BUCCANEERS – ST ANDREW’S JC vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB0 - 0
2018-01-07 09:00:00January 7, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB A vs CHIJ ST THERESA'S CONVENT A2 - 4
2018-01-07 09:00:00January 7, 2018 EAGLES – SJI A vs HYPERNOVAS - WRSS3 - 0
2018-01-07 10:30:00January 7, 2018 ORA JUNIOR vs EAGLES - SJI B0 - 2
2018-01-07 16:30:00January 7, 2018 JANSENITES vs CRESCENT HOCKEY CLUB3 - 0
2018-01-07 16:30:00January 7, 2018 VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs JANSENITES0 - 2
2018-01-07 18:00:00January 7, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE2 - 0
2018-01-07 18:00:00January 7, 2018 KHALSA vs SINGAPORE RECREATION CLUB0 - 4
2018-01-13 09:00:00January 13, 2018 ORA A vs JANSENITES2 - 2
2018-01-13 09:00:00January 13, 2018 DOVER PHOENIX vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB0 - 6
2018-01-13 10:30:00January 13, 2018 HYPERNOVAS – WRSS vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE1 - 3
2018-01-13 10:30:00January 13, 2018 EAGLES – SJI A vs SRC - SENGKANG SEC1 - 5
2018-01-13 15:00:00January 13, 2018 VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs ORA B2 - 0
2018-01-13 15:00:00January 13, 2018 KHALSA vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC0 - 2
2018-01-13 16:30:00January 13, 2018 JANSENITES vs DOVER PHOENIX3 - 0
2018-01-13 16:30:00January 13, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB A vs CRESCENT HOCKEY CLUB5 - 0
2018-01-13 18:00:00January 13, 2018 CHIJ ST THERESA’S CONVENT A vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE1 - 2
2018-01-13 18:00:00January 13, 2018 EAGLES – PIONEER JC vs ANDERSON JUNIOR COLLEGE0 - 1
2018-01-14 09:00:00January 14, 2018 ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI A vs DREAMS HOCKEY2 - 1
2018-01-14 09:00:00January 14, 2018 DOVER PHOENIX vs SINGAPORE RECREATION CLUB1 - 9
2018-01-14 10:30:00January 14, 2018 TANNIBELLIES vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE7 - 0
2018-01-14 10:30:00January 14, 2018 EAGLES – NATIONAL JC vs SRC - SENGKANG SEC0 - 4
2018-01-14 16:30:00January 14, 2018 DOVER PHOENIX vs CRESCENT HOCKEY CLUB4 - 4
2018-01-14 16:30:00January 14, 2018 ORA JUNIOR vs SRC - SENGKANG SEC0 - 3
2018-01-14 18:00:00January 14, 2018 EAGLES – SJI A vs EAGLES - SJI B8 - 0
2018-01-20 09:00:00January 20, 2018 EAGLES – PIONEER JC vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB B 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-20 09:00:00January 20, 2018 DOVER PHOENIX vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI B 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-20 10:30:00January 20, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB A vs DOVER PHOENIX 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-20 10:30:00January 20, 2018 HYPERNOVAS – WRSS vs ANDERSON JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-20 15:00:00January 20, 2018 JANSENITES vs ORA B 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-01-20 16:30:00January 20, 2018 JANSENITES vs CHIJ ST THERESA'S CONVENT A 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-20 18:00:00January 20, 2018 CRESCENT – MILLENIA INSTITUTE vs ANDERSON JC 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-20 18:00:00January 20, 2018 ORA A vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-21 09:00:00January 21, 2018 SINGAPORE RECREATION CLUB vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-21 09:00:00January 21, 2018 EAGLES – SJI B vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-21 10:30:00January 21, 2018 TANNIBELLIES vs SRC - SENGKANG SEC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-21 10:30:00January 21, 2018 EAGLES – SJI A vs ANDERSON JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-21 15:00:00January 21, 2018 EAGLES – NATIONAL JC vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB B 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-01-21 16:30:00January 21, 2018 VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs CRESCENT HOCKEY CLUB 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-21 16:30:00January 21, 2018 BUCCANEERS – ST ANDREW’S JC vs DOVER PHOENIX 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-21 18:00:00January 21, 2018 DOVER PHOENIX vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-21 18:00:00January 21, 2018 ORA JUNIOR vs HYPERNOVAS - WRSS 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-27 09:00:00January 27, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs ANDERSON JC 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-27 09:00:00January 27, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs HYPERNOVAS - WRSS 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-27 10:30:00January 27, 2018 JANSENITES vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-27 10:30:00January 27, 2018 TANNIBELLIES vs EAGLES - NATIONAL JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-27 15:00:00January 27, 2018 KHALSA vs DOVER PHOENIX 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-01-27 16:30:00January 27, 2018 VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs DOVER PHOENIX 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-27 16:30:00January 27, 2018 JANSENITES vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI A 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-27 18:00:00January 27, 2018 SINGAPORE RECREATION CLUB vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-27 18:00:00January 27, 2018 EAGLES – SJI B vs ANDERSON JC 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-28 09:00:00January 28, 2018 CRESCENT – MILLENIA INSTITUTE vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB B 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-28 09:00:00January 28, 2018 DREAMS HOCKEY vs ORA A 09:00:009:00 am
2018-01-28 10:30:00January 28, 2018 TANNIBELLIES vs ANDERSON JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-01-28 15:00:00January 28, 2018 BUCCANEERS – ST ANDREW’S JC vs CRESCENT HOCKEY CLUB 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-01-28 16:30:00January 28, 2018 EAGLES – NATIONAL JC vs EAGLES - PIONEER JUNIOR COLLEGE 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-28 16:30:00January 28, 2018 EAGLES – SJI A vs ORA JUNIOR 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-01-28 18:00:00January 28, 2018 CHIJ ST THERESA’S CONVENT A vs DOVER PHOENIX 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-01-28 18:00:00January 28, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-02-03 09:00:00February 3, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB A vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-03 09:00:00February 3, 2018 ORA A vs ORA B 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-03 10:30:00February 3, 2018 ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI B vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-02-03 10:30:00February 3, 2018 EAGLES – SJI B vs HYPERNOVAS - WRSS 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-02-03 15:00:00February 3, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB B 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-02-03 15:00:00February 3, 2018 KHALSA vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-02-03 16:30:00February 3, 2018 DREAMS HOCKEY vs JANSENITES 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-02-03 18:00:00February 3, 2018 EAGLES – NATIONAL JC vs ANDERSON JC 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-02-04 09:00:00February 4, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB A vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-04 09:00:00February 4, 2018 VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI A 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-04 10:30:00February 4, 2018 CHIJ ST THERESA’S CONVENT A vs CRESCENT HOCKEY CLUB 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-02-04 10:30:00February 4, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs ANDERSON JC 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-02-04 15:00:00February 4, 2018 TANNIBELLIES vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB B 15:00:003:00 pm
2018-02-04 16:30:00February 4, 2018 CRESCENT – MILLENIA INSTITUTE vs EAGLES - PIONEER JUNIOR COLLEGE 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-02-04 16:30:00February 4, 2018 ORA JUNIOR vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-02-04 18:00:00February 4, 2018 ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI B vs SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-02-10 09:00:00February 10, 2018 ORA A vs ST ANDREW'S ALUMNI A 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-10 09:00:00February 10, 2018 ST ANDREW’S ALUMNI B vs SINGAPORE RECREATION CLUB 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-10 10:30:00February 10, 2018 BUCCANEERS – ST ANDREW’S JC vs VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-02-10 10:30:00February 10, 2018 ORA B vs DREAMS HOCKEY 10:30:0010:30 am
2018-02-10 16:30:00February 10, 2018 ORA JUNIOR vs ANDERSON JC 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-02-10 18:00:00February 10, 2018 SRC – SENGKANG SEC vs EAGLES - PIONEER JUNIOR COLLEGE 18:00:006:00 pm
2018-02-11 09:00:00February 11, 2018 SINGAPORE CRICKET CLUB A vs JANSENITES 09:00:009:00 am
2018-02-11 16:30:00February 11, 2018 EAGLES – SJI A vs CRESCENT - MILLENIA INSTITUTE 16:30:004:30 pm
2018-02-11 18:00:00February 11, 2018 CHIJ ST THERESA’S CONVENT A vs BUCCANEERS - ST ANDREW'S JC 18:00:006:00 pm