International News

    • Hollandse Kids ZOAT 2017- Singapore

      Jun 8, 2017

      Kids ZOAT 2017 The weekend of May 27&28 some 28 teams of Dutch children aged between 8 and 14 gathered at the Hollandse Club in Singapore to play the third edition of Kids ZOAT. The ZOAT...

      Read more
    • Catch the 4th WACT live on the SHF YouTube Channel

      Oct 31, 2016

      Not in Singapore and missing out? Don't worry as SHF will be streaming every match from the 4th WACT live on our YouTube channel! Click Read more

    • 4th WACT Table and Results

      Oct 31, 2016

      Please find the latest updated table for the 4th WACT above : Correct as of 2nd November 2016

      Read more
    • Tight top 3 finish expected at 4th WACT

      Oct 24, 2016

      With the top 3 Asian teams featuring at this year's edition of the 4th Women's Asian Champions Trophy in Singapore, we fully expect a tight finish as each team arrive with a point to prove. Top see...

      Read more
    • Singapore loses 4-0 to hosts to emerge runners-up at 4th Women’s AHF Cup

      Oct 10, 2016

      Photo courtesy of nationmultimedia.com Report courtesy of Asian Hockey Federation Bangkok (9 Oct, 2016): Thailand clinched the 4th Women Asian Hockey Federation Cup...

      Read more
    • Opportunities at SHF

      Jul 29, 2016

      The Singapore Hockey Federation (SHF) is committed to Encourage, Promote, Develop, and Manage the game of Hockey in Singapore. SHF is a non-profit organization, which is regis...

      Read more
    • Champions Of Hockey Series: Jerelee Ong

      Jun 14, 2016

      We continue our Champions of Hockey Series with the flying full back Jerelee Ong. She made her international bow at the 2016 World League Round 1 in Singapore and earn praises but she has been on our ...

      Read more
    • Rio Bound!

      Jun 13, 2016

      This year, and only for the second time ever, three Singaporeans will officiate at the Olympic Games Hockey competition. And for two of them, it will be the first time at an Olympics. SHF Assistant...

      Read more
    • Hockey Fraternity Mourns the Passing Of Santokh Singh Grewal

      Jun 4, 2016

      The Singapore Hockey Fraternity is mourning the loss of one of it well known hockey sons, Santokh Singh Grewal. The 56-year old passed away peacefully in the evening of Friday 3 June 2016 at his home ...

      Read more
    • Families and Hockey For Life At Car Free Sunday

      May 30, 2016

      Yet another Car Free Sunday at The Singapore Civic District where hockey has featured popularly. With kids and parents streaming through the two hockey stations just off Connaught Drive only the bad w...

      Read more
    1 2 3 12

Fixtures

  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    Crescent vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SCC vs Project Vaults A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    Tornados vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    Crescent vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    Khalsa vs Crescent   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    Tannibellies vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 10:30am
    NHL 1
    SCC vs ORA   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SCC vs Vanquishers   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:00pm
    NHL 2
    Eagles – Project Vaults vs Khalsa   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SP vs Eagles   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Tornados vs Rising Stars   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    Tornados vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    Jansenites vs Barkerites   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Balestier Lions vs Project Vaults B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 6, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CSC VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS A VS BALESTIER LIONS   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 7, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    BALESTIER LIONS VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 12, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CSC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    TANNIBELLES VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 14, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    SCC VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    EAGLES VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS A VS TORNADOS   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS SCC   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 21, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    EAGLES VS BALESTIER   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    TANNIBELLES VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 2, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SRC VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 5:50pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES – PROJECTS VAULTS VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 9, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    CEYLON VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    BALESTIER VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENTIES VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CEYLON VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES – PROJECT VAULTS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS EAGLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS SP   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 16, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS EAGLES – PROJECT VAULTS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS KHALSA   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECTS A VS BALESTIER   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS A VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS A VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)

Singapore Hockey Federation

57 Anchorvale Road
#02-08 Seng Kang Sports and Recreation Centre
Singapore 544964

+65 6312 9686

© 2017 Singapore Hockey Federation