Local News

    • SHF to appoint Head Coach for U-14 Girl’s National Programme

      Jun 14, 2017

      The Singapore Hockey Federation (SHF) is committed to Encourage, Promote, Develop, and Manage the game of Hockey in Singapore. SHF is a non-profit organization, which is regis...

      Read more
    • Hollandse Kids ZOAT 2017- Singapore

      Jun 8, 2017

      Kids ZOAT 2017 The weekend of May 27&28 some 28 teams of Dutch children aged between 8 and 14 gathered at the Hollandse Club in Singapore to play the third edition of Kids ZOAT. The ZOAT...

      Read more
    • SHF to appoint Tournaments and Events Executive

      Apr 25, 2017

      SHF is currently on the lookout for high-calibre applications for the following role: __________________________________________________________________________________ TOURNAMENT & EVEN...

      Read more
    • SHF to appoint Assistant Coach for Development Boys’ National Programme

      Apr 25, 2017

      SHF is currently on the lookout for high-calibre applications for the following role: _____________________________________________________________________...

      Read more
    • SHF to appoint Assistant Coach for Development Girls’ National Programme

      Apr 25, 2017

      SHF is currently on the lookout for high-calibre applications for the following role: ASSISTANT COACH (DEVELOPMEN...

      Read more
    • SHF reaches out to residents in Tampines

      Dec 9, 2016

      The Singapore Hockey Federation carried out a community outreach program on the 3rd of Deember to promote the the sport of hockey amongst the residents of Tampines North in a bid to increase its visi...

      Read more
    • Singapore Indoor Hockey launches in preparation for upcoming SEA Games

      Dec 1, 2016

      The Singapore Hockey Federation Indoor Hockey carnival coincided with the national team trials on the 27th of November 2017. Here are the results from the carnival :

      Women's Read more
    • SHF to appoint coach for Girl’s Rising Stars Programme

      Nov 30, 2016

      SHF is currently on the lookout for high-calibre applications for the following role: GIRLS RISING STARS COACH (U14 GIRL’S NATIO...

      Read more
    • SHF to appoint assistant coach for Men’s Senior National Programme

      Nov 30, 2016

      SHF is currently on the lookout for high-calibre applications for the following role: ASSISTANT COACH (SENIOR MEN’S NATIONAL PROGRAMME) Read more

    • Trials for Men’s and Women’s National Indoor Hockey Team

      Nov 21, 2016

      Photo courtesy of Shaun Ho (Sport Singapore) We will be conducting trials for both the Men's and Women's National Indoor Hockey team on the 27th of November 2016. Venue : Woodlands Sports Hall ...

      Read more
    1 2 3 28

Fixtures

  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    Crescent vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SCC vs Project Vaults A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    Tornados vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    Crescent vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    Khalsa vs Crescent   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    Tannibellies vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC vs Jansenites   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA vs SRC   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 10:30am
    NHL 1
    SCC vs ORA   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SCC vs Vanquishers   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:00pm
    NHL 2
    Eagles – Project Vaults vs Khalsa   (Venue: SK 1)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SP vs Eagles   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 22, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Tornados vs Rising Stars   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    Tornados vs SCC   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC vs Hollandse   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    Jansenites vs Barkerites   (Venue: SK 2)
  • Apr 23, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    Balestier Lions vs Project Vaults B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 6, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CSC VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 6, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 6, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS A VS BALESTIER LIONS   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 6, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 7, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    BALESTIER LIONS VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 7, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 7, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 12, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CSC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 13, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 13, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 13, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    TANNIBELLES VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 14, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS SP   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 14, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    SCC VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 14, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    EAGLES VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 20, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 20, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS A VS TORNADOS   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 20, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS SCC   (Venue: PESEB)
  • May 21, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 21, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 21, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 1
    KHALSA VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 27, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 27, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    SRC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    EAGLES VS BALESTIER   (Venue: SK2)
  • May 28, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 2
    TANNIBELLES VS PROJECT VAULTS A   (Venue: SK1)
  • May 28, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    TORNADOS VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 2, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    KHALSA VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    TORNADOS VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 6:00pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENITES VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 1
    ORA VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 3, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS PROJECT VAULTS B   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SRC VS RISING STARS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 5:50pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    SCC VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS VS EAGLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 4, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES – PROJECTS VAULTS VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 9, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    CEYLON VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    SP VS TORNADOS A   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 4:30pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS ORA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    BALESTIER VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    TANNIBELLIES VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 2
    JANSENITES VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 10, Sat, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    JANSENTIES VS VANQUISHERS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    CEYLON VS SCC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS HOLLANDSE   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    EAGLES – PROJECT VAULTS VS BARKERITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    CRESCENT VS EAGLES   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 11, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS SP   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 16, Fri, 8:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NHL 2
    BARKERITES VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    RISING STARS VS TANNIBELLES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    VANQUISHERS VS JANSENITES   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    SCC VS SRC   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    JANSENITES VS CEYLON   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    TORNADOS VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    KHALSA VS EAGLES – PROJECT VAULTS   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS TANNIBELLIES   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 3:00pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS B VS KHALSA   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 17, Sat, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECTS A VS BALESTIER   (Venue: PESEB)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 2
    PROJECT VAULTS A VS KHALSA   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 4:30pm
    NWL 1
    HOLLANDSE VS TORNADOS   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 6:00pm
    NWL 2
    TORNADOS A VS CRESCENT   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 6:00pm
    NHL 1
    SRC VS ORA   (Venue: SK2)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 7:30pm
    NWL 1
    CRESCENT VS SRC   (Venue: SK1)
  • Jun 18, Sun, 7:30pm
    NHL 2
    SRC VS SCC   (Venue: SK2)

Singapore Hockey Federation

57 Anchorvale Road
#02-08 Seng Kang Sports and Recreation Centre
Singapore 544964

+65 6312 9686

© 2017 Singapore Hockey Federation