Sub Committee

Establishment Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Abdul Samad Bin Mohamed Ismail

Members
Ms Tan Sue Taime Bernetta
Ms Vimalatulasi D/O Vetrivel

Secretary
Mr Derek Chong
 


High Performance and Athlete Selection Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Members
Mr Edith Chen
Ms Janice Tan
Mr Ishwarpal Singh Grewal
Ms Tay Siu Hua
Mr VK Chelvan
Mr David Craig Viner
Mr Krishnan Vijayan Naidu
Mr Mathias Conah Ahrens

Secretary
Mr Ho Wei Hong

 


Tournament Sub-Committee 


Chairperson
Mr Ang Chee Kiong Desmond

Deputy Chair
Mr Ravin Periasamy

Members
Ms Sabrina Shamsi
Ms Munawara Fathima
Mr Charanpal Singh
Mr Lee Hong Sheng Marcus
Mr Nicholas Andrew Jonathan Kiramathypathy
Mr Amarjeet Singh

Ex Officio
Mr Mathavan Devadas
Mr Aw Bang Hui
Mr Abdul Samad Bin Mohamed Ismail

Secretary

 


Coaching Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Aw Bang Hui

Members
Mr David Craig Viner
Mr Krishnan Vijayan Naidu
Mr Redzuan Ponirin
Mr Ramesh Appoo
Mr Gerard Danker
Mr Kanan Packrisamy 
Mr Mathias Conah Ahrens

Secretary
Mr Ho Wei Hong

 


Umpires Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Deputy Chair

Members
Ms Miskarmalia Ariffin
Mr R Kumarasan
Mr Bala Muraly
Mr Lim Hong Zhen
Mr Julian Michael

Secretary

 


Community Engagement Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mohamed Shamir Mohamed Osman

Members
Mr K Rajaram
Mr Fadzly Bin Misawal 
Ms Lilian Chee Lai Lin
Mr Mathias Conah Ahrens

Secretary

 


Youth Development Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Ms Rilani Sapari 

Members
Ms Luo Ying Ying
Mr Prabu Selvaraj S/O Govindaraj
Ms Fatmawatee Binte Othman
Ms Nadrah Sadali
Mr Mohamad Fahrul Bin Saaid
Mr Mathias Conah Ahrens
Mr Joshua Tan Yu Wei 
Mr Joshua Wong Guo Xian

Secretary

 


Finance Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Soo Hon Weng

Members
Mr Latha Natarajan
Mr Nick Warner

Secretary
Ms Katherine Leong


Marketing & Communication Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Ms Lilian Chee Lai Lin

Members
Mr Shamir Mohamed Osman
Mr Srikanth Kakulapati

Secretary
Mr Derek Chong
 


Disciplinary Sub-Committee


Chairperson 
Mr Intekhab Khan

DC Members 
Mr Bala Chandran
Mr Daniel Tan
Mr Alex Wong
Mr Bhaskaran Sivasamy
Mr Lim Khoon
Mr J Jayaprakash
Mr Hamidul Haq 
Mr Ashwin Ganapathy
Ms Esther Yeo
Ms Madeline Choong
Mr Selva K. Naidu
Mr Abdul Halim Bin Roslan

Mr Marcus Phuah

IC Members
Mr Vikas Chandiramani
Mr Alvin Chang
Mr Nanda Kumar Ponniya

 


Audit Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Gubinder Singh

Members
Mr Jitendra S/O Kantilal
Mr Kang Hak Leng

Secretary
Ms Katherine Leong


Masters Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Aw Bang Hui

Members
Mr Lawrence Coelho
Mr Arul Subramaniam
Mr K Ramamoorthy
Mr Mark Apple yard
Mr Gardeep Singh

Secretary
Mr Derek Chong


Medical Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Hamid Rahmatullah Bin Abd Razak

Members
Mr Sarinder Singh Chahal
Mr Shankar Pasupathy 

Secretary
Mr Ho Wei Hong