Sub Committee

Establishment Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Ms Vimalatulasi D/O Vetrivel

Members
Ms Siti Amalina Binte Mohamed Said
Ms G. Shanti
Mr Kumar Rajoo
Ms V. Christie Thanalakshimy
Mr M Shenobun Raj

Secretary
Mr Steven Lee

 


High Performance and Athlete Selection Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Members
Mr VK Chelvan
Mr Samuel Nee
Ms Tay Siu Hua
Mr David Craig Viner
Mr Rajan Krishnan
Ms Janice Tan Ling Yen
Mr Jaya Kumar S/O Singaram

Secretary
Ms Woon Yu Mei

 


Tournament Sub-Committee 


Chairperson
Mr Aw Bang Hui

Deputy Chair
Mr Ravin Periasamy

Members
Mr Mack Ferguson
Mr John Yeo
Ms Maisarah Binte Rahmat
Mr Ganesan Ramatas
Mr Amarjeet Singh
Ms Isobel Lyall

Ex Officio
Mr Abdul Samad Bin Mohamed Ismail

Secretary
Mr Jonathan Sng

 


Coaching Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Ramesh Appoo

Members
Ms Rilaini Sapari
Mr David Craig Viner
Mr Rajan Krishnan
Mr Sunil Prasad Eyamo
Ms Priscilla Koh Pui Sze

Secretary
Ms Woon Yu Mei


Umpires Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Deputy Chair
Mr Ramamoorthy S/O Krishnan

Members
Mr N Prebhash Chandra
Mr Lim Hong Zhen
Ms Tan Koon Kim Cookie
Mr R Kumarasan
Ms Bernetta Tan Sue Taime
Ms Nurul A B Nordin

Secretary
Mr Jonathan Sng


Community Engagement Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Tan Sain Kon Jevan

Members
Mr Barry Hamberg
Mr Chris de Lavigne
Mr Ang Chee Kiong Desmond
Ms Jessie Teh Pui Fang
Mr Bala Muraly
Mr Ramesh Thangarajoo

Secretary
Mr Bryan Vijayan


Youth Development Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Abdul Samad Bin Mohamed Ismail

Members
Mr Joshua Tan Yu Wei
Ms Amirah Binte Ariffin
Mr Perthipal Singh Johl
Ms Christabel Chan
Mr Ernest Vaithilingam
Mr Joginder Singh

Secretary
Mr Bryan Vijayan


Finance Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Ms Lelaina Li Siew Li

Members
Ms Koh Yun Jia
Mr Ramamoorthy S/O Krishnan
Ms Siti Hafizah Kamal

Secretary
Ms Jaslyn Koh


 

Marketing & Communication Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Jaya Moorthi S/O Sinniah Pillai

Members
Mr Stephan Jean Louis Ribouleau
Mr Kannan Packrisamy
Ms Ngeow Jiawen

Secretary
Mr Steven Lee


Disciplinary Sub-Committee


Chairperson 
Mr Intekhab Khan

DC Members 
Mr Bala Chandran
Mr Daniel Tan
Ms Laura Liew
Mr Alex Wong
Mr Bhaskaran Sivasamy
Mr Ivan Chua
Mr M Silvarajoo
Mr Lim Khoon
Ms Reena Rajamohan
Mr Dzulkarnain Nordin
Mr J Jayaprakash
Mr Hamidul Haq 
Mr Suresh Damodara
Ms Edith Chen
Mr Keith Han
Mr Huang Jieyang
Ms Sara Elizae Yang
Mr Dennis Lui
Mr Ashwin Ganapathy
Ms Esther Yeo
Ms Madeline Choong

IC Members
Mr Vikas Chandiramani
Mr Alvin Chang
Mr Nanda Kumar Ponniya