Sub Committee

Coaching Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Ramesh Apoo

Members
Mr Rajan Krishnan
Mr David Viner

Secretary
Mr Saffwan Othman


Umpiring Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Deputy Chair
Mr G Ramatas

Members
Mr Lim Hong Zhen
Ms Bernetta Tan
Mr R Kumarasan
Mr Tan Wee Lee
Ms Tan Khoon Kim Cookie
Mr Baranee Kumar

Ex-Officio
Mr Jevan Tan

Secretary
Mr Jonathan Sng


Youth Development Sub-Committee 


Co-Chairperson
Mr Savinder Singh Dhillon
Ms Rilaini Sapari

Members
Ms Azizah Kamaruddin
Mr Robin Ng Wan Chiang
Mr Ramesh Thangarajoo
Mr Tan Keng Siong
Ms Siti Amalina Binte Mohamad Said
Ms Amirah Binte Ariffin

Ex Officio
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Secretary
Mr Vikraman Karuppayah


Establishment Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Jevan Tan

Deputy Chair
Ms Rilaini Sapari

Members
Ms Vimalatulasi
Mr Krishnasamy Rajaram
Mr Bala Muraly
Mr Chris De Lavigne
Mr Darren Ho
Mr Nadir Maruf

Ex Officio
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Secretary
Mr Sajivan Hariram


High Performance and Athlete Selection Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Mathavan Devadas

Members
Ms Tay Siu Hua
Ms Dahlia Borhan
Mr V K Chelvan
Mr Samuel Nee
Mr David Craig Viner
Mr Rajan Krishnan

Ex Officio
Mr Sajivan Hariram

Secretary
Mr Saffwan Othman


Tournament Sub-Committee


Chairperson
Mr Aw Bang Hui

Deputy Chair
Mr Ravin Periasamy

Members
Mr Nordin Manaff
Mr Sunny Sidhu
Mr Sean Chen
Mr Harvinder Singh
Ms Janice Tan
Mr Mack Ferguson

Ex Officio
Mr Mathavan Devadas
Mr Jevan Tan

Secretary
Mr Jonathan Sng


Communications and Community Engagement Sub-Committee 


Chairperson
Mr Jevan Tan

Members
Ms Lelaina Lim
Ms Nurul Ain Binte Nordin
Mr Jeter Yap
Mr Barry Hamberg
Mr Darren Ho
Mr Nadir Maruf

Secretary
Mr Vikraman Karuppayah


Disciplinary Sub-Committee


Chairperson 
Mr Intekhab Khan

DC Members 
Mr Bala Chandran
Mr Daniel Tan
Ms Laura Liew
Mr Alex Wong
Mr Bhaskaran Sivasamy
Mr Ivan Chua
Mr M Silvarajoo
Mr Lim Khoon
Ms Reena Rajamohan
Mr Dzulkarnain Nordin
Mr J Jayaprakash
Mr Hamidul Haq 
Mr Suresh Damodara
Ms Edith Chen
Mr Keith Han
Mr Huang Jieyang
Ms Sara Elizae Yang
Mr Dennis Lui
Mr Hui Choon Kuen
Mr Ashwin Ganapathy
Ms Esther Yeo
Ms Madeline Choong

IC Members
Mr Vikas Chandiramani
Mr Alvin Chang
Mr Nanda Kumar Ponniya